- .Chair
- .Summer School Steering Committee Coordinator
- .Winter School Steering Committee Coordinator
- .Diabetes, Obesity and Metabolism School Steering Committee Coordinator
- .Caucasus and Central Asia School Steering Committee Coordinator
- .Maghreb School Steering Committee Coordinator
- .Clinical Fellowship Committee Chair
- .ASPED-ESPE Academy Steering Committee Coordinator
- .E-learning Committee Chair
- .Short Term Syllabus Task Force Chair
- .PETCA Programme Coordinator
- .YES Group Representative
- .ESPE Connect Webinar Convenor
ASPED-ESPE School Committee
Abdelhadi Habeb, (Madinah, KSA)
Tim Cheetham, (Newcastle-upon-Tyne, UK)
Asma Deeb, (Abu Dhabi, UAE)
Rasha Hamza, (Cairo, Egypt)
Leena Patel, (Manchester, UK)
Caucasus & Central Asia Committee
Alina German, (Haifa, Israel)
Rasa Verkauskiene, (Kaunas, Lithuania)
Malika Alimussina, (Glasgow, UK)
Gunduz Ahmadov, (Baku, Azerbaijan)
Elena Lundberg, (Sweden)
Malcolm Donaldson, (Glasgow, UK)
Clinical Fellowship Committee
Senthil Senniappan, (Liverpool, UK)
Maria Guemes (Madrid, Spain)
Alina German, (Haifa, Israel)
Paul van Trotsenburg, (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Diabetes, Obesity & Metabolism School Committee
Francesco Chiarelli, (Chieti, Italy)
Jacques Beltrand, (Paris, France)
Cosimo Giannini, (Chieti, Italy)
Loredana Marcovecchio, (Cambridge, UK)
Liat de Vries, (Petah Tikva, Israel)
E-learning Committee
May Ng, (UK)
Zacharoula Karabouta, (GR)
Abdulsalam Abu-Libdeh, (PS)
Jan Idkowiak, (UK)
Yvonne van der Zwan, (NL)
Do Tien Son, (VN)
Madarina Julia , (ID)
Yasmine Abdelmeguid, (EG)
Evangelia Kalaitzoglou, (US)
Loredana Marcovecchio, (Cambridge, UK)
Conny van Wijngaard- de Vugt (management)
Sander Spaans (webmaster)
Maghreb School Committee
Asmahane Ladjouze, (Algiers, Algeria)
Cecile Brachet, (Brussels, Belgium)
Rasa Verkauskiene, (Kaunas, Lithuania)
Juliane Léger, (Cairo, Egypt)
Lorenzo Iughetti, (Modena, Italy)
Summer School Committee
Carla Bizzarri, (Rome, Italy)
Raja Padidela, (Manchester, UK)
Cheri Deal, (Montréal, Canada)
Gary Butler, (London, UK)
Marianna Rachmiel, (Zerifin, Israel)
Winter School Committee
Justin Davies, (Southampton, UK)
Rita Bertalan, (Szekesfehervar, Hungary)
Jo Blair, (Liverpool, UK)
Tülay Güran, (Istanbul, Turkey)
Talat Mushtaq,(Leeds, UK)
Short Term Syllabus Task Force
Leena Patel, (Manchester, UK)
Kanetee Busia, (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Naomi Weintrob, (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Aleksandr Peet, (Tartu, Estonia)
Gianluca Tornese, (Trieste, Italy)
Young ESPE Group - YES Group - Taskforce
Rade Vukovic, (Belgrade, Serbia)
Sommayya Aftab, (Lahore, Pakistan)
Hussain Alsaffar, (Muscat, Oman)
Domenico Corica, (Messina, Italy)
Katja Dumic Kubat, (Zagreb, Croatia)
Meera Shaunak, (London, UK)